t
o
g
g
l
e

c
b
o
x
Plot - Getting Started - Rules - Application - Claims - Codes - Who's Who - Plotters - Want Ads - Absences - Members - Store


RPG-D
We are

00

days

00

hours

00

minutes

00

seconds

old.
 
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll

 Mendelsohn, Klára
Klára Mendelsohn
 Posted on: Feb 25 2018, 09:38 AM
PMQuote
Klára - 0 posts - 24 - -
Essi
0 points



Klára Mendelsohn


24 | mgroup | evan rachel wood


Basic Information
FULL NAME:
Klára Ruth Mendelsohn

BIRTHDAY:
January 7th 1904

HEIGHT:
5'2

BLOOD STATUS:
Halfblood

MAGICAL STATUS:
N/A

WAND:
11" - Willow - White River Monster spine - Springy

EDUCATIONAL HISTORY:
School - Current or former house - Current year or years of attendance

MEMBERGROUP:
[mgroup]Member Group[/mgroup]

OCCUPATION:
Include department if applicable



Personal History
[mgroup]This is a nifty heading. Use as many of these as you want. It can be in your membergroup's color if you use the BBCode tags.[/mgroup]

This is regular text. Also bold and italic and underlined.

My Character's History! Wheee!

Please write a detailed history. You don't have to tell us about every detention your character got in school, but the important stuff needs to be in there. Your character will likely have been affected by WWI.

Canon RP Sample

If you are apping a canon character, please provide at least three paragraphs sampling how you would play him or her. Otherwise, you can delete this.

La la laaaa I am adding more words so that I can see whether those two gray things continue to be weird on each other after the second one scrolls away.

Here is a pointless paragraph.



Trigger Details and Limits
Take a moment to tell the other writers what they should know about you in terms of what you are and are not willing to write about. Remember to respect everybody's boundaries, and ask whenever you aren't sure of something!



alias | time zone | pronouns





Klára's App - Tracker - Plotter
^
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

Topic Options
Add Reply
New Topic
New Poll


 


 




Latest Shouts In The Shoutbox -- View The Shoutbox · Rules Collapse  



Everything Harry Potter by J.K. Rowling <3
Skin coded by Liz
Header created by Nexus
Color palette designed by Poof
CBox toggle by Nicole